PRIVACY policy

F4E Football, based at the Willem Ruyslaan 225, 3063 ER Rotterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:

F4E Football
Willem Ruyslaan 225
3063 ER Rotterdam
info@f4efootball.com

Personal data that we process

F4E Football  processes your personal data because you use our services and/of you provide this data to us. Beneath you find an overview of personal data which we process:

– First name and last name
– Date of birth
– Telephone number
– E-mailadress
– Adress, postal code and residence

 

Extraordinary and/of special and/of sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/of service does not have the intention to collect data about website visitors under16. Unless they have permission of their parents or guardian. However we can’t check if a visitor is above 16. We recommend parents to be involved in the online activitie of their children to prevent that data can be collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we, without permission,  have collected personal data from a minor, please contact us via info@f4efootball.com. We than remove this information.

 

With which purpose and based on which foundation we process personal data

F4E Football processes your personal data for the following objectives:
– Organizing football academy training events
– To be able to call or e-mail you if possible to perform our services

 

Automatic decision-making

F4E Football does not take decisions based on automatic treatment about cases that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. The issue here is decisions which are made by computer programs or computer systems, without a human being (by example a employee of  F4E Football) is in the middle of this.

 

How long do we store personal data

F4E Football stores your personal data not longer than strictly necessay to achieve the goals for which your data is being collected. Data are not longer collected than 1 year.

 

Sharing of personal data with a third party

F4E Football can only provide to a third party when necessary and also necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you  to comply to a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques,  that we use

F4E Football uses functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that by the first visit to this website is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone. F4E Football uses cookies with a pure technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and for example your preferences are being remembered. These cookies are used for the website to work properly and to optimalize these. At your first visit to our website we already informed you about these cookies and asked for your permission to place them. You can unsubscribe for cookies by configuring your internet browser that it don’t store  cookies. In addition you can remove information that is stored before by your settings of your browser. For explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

Look at data, adjust or remove

You have the right to access your personal data, correct or remove them. In addition you have the right to withdraw your eventuall permission for the data processing of your personal data or object against processing of your personal data by F4E Football and you have the right of data portability. That means that you can submit a request to send your personal data that we possess, in a computer file to you or another, organization named by you. You can send a request for access, correction, removal, data transmission of your personal data or request to withdrawal or objection to processing personal data to  info@f4efootball.com. To be sure that the request is done by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy please make a passport photo,  MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers below the passport), [assport number and social security number black. This for protection of your privacy. We react as soon as possible, but within four week, on your request.  F4E Football wants to suggest the possibility that you have the possibilty to write a complaint to the national supervisor, Personal Data Authority. That can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we secure personal data

F4E Football neemt takes the protection of your data serious and takes appropriate action to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unintended disclosure and unintended modification. If you have the idea that your data isn’t properly secured or if there is evidence of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@f4efootball.com. F4E Football has taken the following actions to secure your personal data:

– TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secured internet connection. You can see this to the location bar ‘https’ and the padlock icon in the location bar.

LET’S CONNECT

Plan direct een meeting met ons.

Match Registration

13 + 4 =